THE SEDGEFORD HALL ESTATE DATA PRIVACY NOTICE

At The Sedgeford Hall Estate we take Data Protection and Data Privacy seriously and we are delighted to share our Privacy Notice with you.

Please let us know your interest in The Segdeford Hall Estate, click on the most relevant link below.

We are The Sedgeford Hall Estate.  We do not collect personal information through our website, the cookies The Sedgeford Hall estate uses collect data anonymously to understand how the website is viewed.  If you wish to contact us please use one of the email addresses listed. 

Under the General Data Protection Regulation, you do have the right to request access to any personal data that we may have of yours at any time.

The Regulation also affords you other rights, these are listed and explained on the website of the Information Commissioner’s Office (the ICO) at https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/individual-rights/

If you have a specific data privacy question or a more general enquiry we can be contacted via our website or via enquires@shedgefordhall.com

We are The Sedgeford Hall Estate, thank you visiting us in person or via the web.  You have provided us with your contact details either directly or through one of our business partners.  We will use this personal data to provide you with further information and costs as required.  We will keep your contact details on file for 6 months and, if we do not hear from you before then, we will delete it.  We will not share it with any third parties.

Under the General Data Protection Regulation, you have the right to request that we delete your personal data (including your contact details) at any time.

The Regulation also affords you other rights, these are listed and explained on the website of the Information Commissioner’s Office (the ICO) at https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/individual-rights/

If you have a specific data privacy question or a more general enquiry we can be contacted via our website or via enquires@sedgefordhall.com

We are The Sedgeford Hall Estate.  You have provided us with your CV and we will use this personal data in line with our Legitimate Interests of recruiting the best.  We will keep your CV on file and we will inform you if a suitable role becomes available.  Otherwise, we will delete your data after 18 months.  We will not share it outside of The Sedgeford Hall Estate.

Under the General Data Protection Regulation, you have the right to request that we delete your personal data (including your CV) at any time.

The Regulation also affords you other rights, these are listed and explained on the website of the Information Commissioner’s Office (the ICO) at https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/individual-rights/

If you have a specific data privacy question or a more general enquiry we can be contacted via our website or via enquires@sedgefordhall.com

We are The Sedgeford Hall Estate.  You have provided us with your details and we use will this personal data in line with our Legitimate Interests of sourcing the best suppliers, products and services.  We will keep your contact details on file and we contact you if we require information from you.  Otherwise, we will delete your data 2 years after our business relationship ends.  We will not share it with any third parties without your explicit consent.

Under the General Data Protection Regulation, you have the right to request that we delete your personal data (including your contact details) at any time.

The Regulation also affords you other rights, these